Difference between revisions of "People"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
Trainees : | Trainees : | ||
− | + | * Jérémie Carabin, M2 BSIB (11/03/2024-26/04/2024), Supervisor: Kirsley Chennen et Olivier Poch | |
− | * Hugues Petitjean, | + | * Mathilda Moser, M1 BSIB (11/03/2024-26/04/2024), Supervisor: Odile Lecompte |
+ | * Marie Siroux, M1 BSIB (11/03/2024-26/04/2024), Supervisor: Kirsley Chennen | ||
+ | * Céline Masson, M1 BSIB (11/03/2024-26/04/2024), Supervisor: Julie Thompson | ||
+ | * Adem Bouhkari, M2 Intelligence en données de santé, Supervisor: Kirsley Chennen | ||
+ | * Hugues Petitjean, ICAM Data Scientist, Supervisor: Kirsley Chennen | ||
* Zephyrin Enaux, M2 BSIB (01/2024-06/2024). Supervisors: Julie Thompson and Anne Jeannin | * Zephyrin Enaux, M2 BSIB (01/2024-06/2024). Supervisors: Julie Thompson and Anne Jeannin | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Administrative staff : | Administrative staff : | ||
Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
Former internships : | Former internships : | ||
+ | * Laura Billard, M1 Biologie Santé (01/2024-06/2024). Supervisor: Kirsley Chennen | ||
* Fazil Mammadov, M2 UFAZ, Baku (03/2023-06/2023). Supervisor: Rabih Amhaz | * Fazil Mammadov, M2 UFAZ, Baku (03/2023-06/2023). Supervisor: Rabih Amhaz | ||
* Rita Arfoul, M2 Lebanese University (1/23-9/23). Supervisor: Nathalie Makdessi, Kirsley Chennen et Olivier Poch | * Rita Arfoul, M2 Lebanese University (1/23-9/23). Supervisor: Nathalie Makdessi, Kirsley Chennen et Olivier Poch |
Latest revision as of 12:45, 18 March 2024
Team leaders : Julie Thompson
Tenured staff :
- Aline Deruyver Associate professor, H.D.R., IAC (Trustworthy Artificial Intelligence)
- Anne Jeannin Associate professor, co-leader of IAC (Trustworthy Artificial Intelligence)
- Odile Lecompte Professor, co-leader of GEM (Evolutionary and Medical Genomics)
- Claudine Mayer (HDR) Professor, (Université de Paris) GEM (Evolutionary and Medical Genomics).
- Christian Michel Professor, GEM (Evolutionary and Medical Genomics)
- Luc Moulinier Engineer
- Pierre Parrend Professor (EPITA Strasbourg), GEM (Evolutionary and Medical Genomics)
- Olivier Poch Senior C.N.R.S. scientist GEM (Evolutionary and Medical Genomics)
- Laetitia Poidevin Research engineer
- Jean-Sébastien Sereni Senior C.N.R.S. scientist, IAC (Trustworthy Artificial Intelligence)
- Julie Thompson Senior C.N.R.S. scientist, co-leader of GEM (Evolutionary and Medical Genomics)
- Rabih Amhaz Lecturer (ECAM Strasbourg-Europe) IAC (Trustworthy Artificial Intelligence)
- Nathalie Al Makdessi Lecturer (ECAM Strasbourg-Europe) IAC (Trustworthy Artificial Intelligence)
Associated members :
- Pierre Collet, Professor, University Andrés Bello, Viña del Mar, Valparaiso, Chili
- Ulviya Abdulkarimova Associate Professor (UFAZ Université Franco-Azerbaijanaise) DSAI (UFAZ Data Science and Artificial Intelligence)]
- Samer El Zant Associate Professor (UFAZ Université Franco-Azerbaijanaise) DSAI (UFAZ Data Science and Artificial Intelligence)]
Post-Doctorants :
Temporary teaching staff :
- Romain Orhand (10/21- )
- Hiba Khodji (10/23- )
Engineers :
- Arnaud Kress (09-14-)
PhD students :
- Come Frappe-Vialatoux (4/23-)
- Majed Jaber (11/22-)
- Rauf Fatali (10/22-)
- Ali Khudiyev (10/22-)
- Dorine Merlat (10/22-)
- Nicolas Haas (10/22-)
- Alix Simon (11/21-)
- Luka Ljudevit Boštjančić (03/22-)
- Lena Bonassin (03/22)
- Julien Michel (02/22-)
- Tam'si Ley (11/21-)
- Quentin Christoffel (10/21-)
- Lalla Aicha Koné (01/21-)
- Yohan Solon (11/20-)
- Christelle Rutz (10/20-)
- Soumaya Sellaouti (11/19-)
Trainees :
- Jérémie Carabin, M2 BSIB (11/03/2024-26/04/2024), Supervisor: Kirsley Chennen et Olivier Poch
- Mathilda Moser, M1 BSIB (11/03/2024-26/04/2024), Supervisor: Odile Lecompte
- Marie Siroux, M1 BSIB (11/03/2024-26/04/2024), Supervisor: Kirsley Chennen
- Céline Masson, M1 BSIB (11/03/2024-26/04/2024), Supervisor: Julie Thompson
- Adem Bouhkari, M2 Intelligence en données de santé, Supervisor: Kirsley Chennen
- Hugues Petitjean, ICAM Data Scientist, Supervisor: Kirsley Chennen
- Zephyrin Enaux, M2 BSIB (01/2024-06/2024). Supervisors: Julie Thompson and Anne Jeannin
Administrative staff :
Former members of CSTB
Former tenured staff :
- Ali Ayadi Associate professor
- Catherine Guth Associate professor
- Jean Muller (09/09-12/15)
- Nicolas Wicker (10/99-09/12)
Former engineers :
- Raymond Ripp Research engineer (09-91/01-18)
- Hélène Polvèche (10/13-07/15)
- Vincent Walter (05/11-08/14)
- Paul Nicodème (02/09-10/11)
- Guillaume Berthommier (06/04-03/09)
- Annaïck Carles (11/01-11/07)
Former post-doctoral researchers :
- Anna Leonteva (10/21-08/23)BIONICS (Biology and Nature Inspired Complex Systems)
- Igor E Silva Peretta (09/19-08/20) BIONICS (Biology and Nature Inspired Complex Systems)
- Kirsley Chennen (11/16-08/18), BIOGIM (Bioinformatics and Genomic Inferences for Medicine)
- Hoan Nguyen (02/06/-09/13)
- Xavier Brochet (07/10-07/12)
- Krishanpal Anamika(10/09-10/10)
- Yann Brelivet (04/08-10/10)
- Francisco Prosdocimi (01/08-06/09)
- Valentin Ruano-Rubio (05/08-09/09)
- Anne Friedrich (01/08-10/09)
- Wolfgang Raffesberger (08/04-12/09)
- Emmanuel Perrodou (02/04-07/09)
Former PhD students :
- Amani Abou Riba (10/20-01/24)
- Naser Ghannad (11/19-12/23)
- Hiba Khodji (11/20-10/23)
- Corentin Meyer (10/20-10/23)
- Romain Orhand (08/18-8/22)
- Anna Leonteva (08/18-09/21)
- Thomas Weber (10/18-12/21)
- Nicolas Scalzitti (12/18-09/21)
- Ulviya Abdulkarimova (12/17-09/21)
- Martin Starman (03/18-12/20)
- Gopal Dila (10/17-11/20)
- Yesmina Jaafra (7/16-09/20)
- Audrey Defosset (10/17-09/20)
- François Pirot (10/17-11/19)
- Clément Schreiner (12/17-10/19)
- Fabio Guigou (2/15-06/19)
- Julio Navarro Lara (10/15-03/19)
- Yannis Nevers (10/15-12/18)
- Yann Hodé (09/15-11/18)
- Pierre Willaume (2/15-12/17)
- Pierre Masai (10/14-09/17)
- Salma Aouled El Haj Mohamed (10/14-06/17)
- Jean Meunier (04/14-)
- Karim El Soufi (01/14-01/17)
- Carlos Bermejo Das Neves (10/13-10/16)
- Renaud Vanhoutreve (10/13-10/16)
- Kirsley Chennen (10/12-06/16)
Former temporary teaching staff :
- Nicolas Scalzitti (10/21-08/22)
- Yannis Nevers (11/18-08/19)
Former temporary engineers :
- Marc Haegelin (09/18-11/18)
- Anna Leonteva (06/17-11/17)
- Raphael Schneider (09/14-05/17)
- Raaj Seereekissoon (09/15-06/16)
Former internships (sandwich courses) :
- Ihsane Errami, L3 CNAM apprentissage (09/22-06/23). Supervisors: Olivier Poch and Arnaud Kress
- Anastasia Villien, M2 SYNVA apprentissage, SFC-ESPE (10/19-10/20), co-encadrants : Pierre Collet & Anne Jeannin-Girardon.
- Alexandre Bruyant, Master informatique (09/16-09/18), encadrante Anne Jeannin-Girardon
- Marc Haegelin, Master informatique (09/16-09/18), co-encadrants Anne Jeannin-Girardon & Christian Rolando (Univ. Lille)
- Isaac Abotsi, Master1 Informatique (09/15-09/17), encadrant Pierre Collet
Former internships :
- Laura Billard, M1 Biologie Santé (01/2024-06/2024). Supervisor: Kirsley Chennen
- Fazil Mammadov, M2 UFAZ, Baku (03/2023-06/2023). Supervisor: Rabih Amhaz
- Rita Arfoul, M2 Lebanese University (1/23-9/23). Supervisor: Nathalie Makdessi, Kirsley Chennen et Olivier Poch
- Lucille Herbay, M2 BSIB (01/23-06/23). Supervisors: Julie Thompson and Arnaud Kress
- Burak Arti, M1 BSIB (3/23-5/23). Supervisors : Julie Thompson and Laetitia Poidevin
- Julien Schaffer, M1 BSIB (3/23-5/23). Supervisors : Julie Thompson and Kirsley Chennen
- Dehelia Chettouf, M1 BSIB (3/23-5/23). Supervisors : Claudine Mayer, Kirsley Chennen and vOlivier Poch
- Migena Bejko, M1 BSIB (3/23-5/23). Supervisors : Kirsley Chennen, Claudine Mayer and Olivier Poch
- Deborah Antonio, M1 BSIB (3/23-5/23). Supervisors : Claudine Mayer and Olivier Poch
- Afaf Tissafi-Idrissi, M2 ESBS (14/11/22-16/12/22). Supervisors : Julie Thompson and Corentin Meyer
- Komlan Amegah, L3 informatique Unistra. 01/06-22/07. Supervisors : Quentin Christoffel, Ali Ayadi and Anne Jeannin-Girardon
- Samuel Lebot, L3 indormatique Unistra. 01/06-22/07. Supervisor : Anne Jeannin-Girardon
- Pierre Michel, M1 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg, (6/22-7/22), supervisors Julie Thompson, Nicolas Scalzitti, Kirsley Chennen.
- Inès Wurch, L2 Sciences de la Vie, biologie moléculaire et cellulaire (06/22), supervisor Julie Thompson, Nicolas Scalzitti, Corentin Meyer.
- Jérémie Carabin, L2 Sciences de la Vie, biologie moléculaire et cellulaire (06/22), supervisor Julie Thompson, Olivier Poch.
- Rayane Salaa, M2 Biologie-santé, Université de Strasbourg (03/22-08/22), supervisor Pierre Collet.
- Henri Joel Azemena, M2 Traitement Automatique des Langues, Université de Lorraine (03/22-07/22), supervisor Ali Ayadi.
- Khayala Gaybaliyeva, M2 Sciences de Données et Intelligence Artificielle, Université Franco-Azerbaidjanaise (02/22-06/22),supervisor Nathalie Al Makdessi.
- Mahir Israyilov, M2 Sciences de Données et Intelligence Artificielle, Université Franco-Azerbaidjanaise (02/22-06/22), supervisor Ali Ayadi, Anne Jeannin-Girardon and Pierre Collet.
- Nicolas Haas, M2 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (01/22-05/22), supervisor Olivier Poch
- Arthur Vogt, M2 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (11/21-05/22), supervisor Claudine Mayer.
- Dorine Merlat, M2 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (11/21-05/22), supervisor Odile Lecompte.
- Tuba Uslu, stagiaire M1 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg, (3/22-4/22), encadrante Julie Thompson.
- Anthony Seyller, stagiaire M1 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg, (3/22-4/22), encadrante Claudine Mayer
- Timothé Benoit, stagiaire M1 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg, (3/22-4/22), encadrante Claudine Mayer
- Souliman El Moussaoui, stage de l'ECAM formation data scientist (3/22-4/22), encadrants Julie Thompson, Kirsley Chennen, Nicolas Scalzitti.
- Raaj Seereekissoon, stage de l'ECAM formation data scientist (3/22-4/22), encadrant Pierre Collet
- Appoline Dubois, stagiaire ESBS (15/11-17/12/21), encadrante Odile Lecompte.
- Nicolas Haas, stagiaire M2 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (09/11-03/12/21), encadrant Olivier Poch.
- Arthur Vogt, stagiaire M2 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (09/11-03/12/21), encadrante Claudine Mayer.
- Dorine Merlat, stagiaire M2 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (09/11-03/12/21), encadrante Odile Lecompte.
- Lucille Herbay, stagiaire M2 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (09/11-03/12/21), encadrante Julie Thompson.
- Dorine Merlat stagiaire M1 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (31/05 au 16/07/21), encadrante Odile Lecompte.
- William Boehler, stagiaire M2 informatique, Sciences et ingénierie des réseaux, de l'internet et des systèmes, Université de Strasbourg (14/04 au 30/09/21), encadrant Pierre Parrend.
- Raed Alwan, stagiaire M2 maths et applis parcours maths de l'info cryptographie, Université de Rennes (15-03 au 15/09/21), encadrant Rabih Amhaz.
- Julien Michel, M2 informatique, sciences des données et systèmes complexes, Université de Strasbourg (22/02 au 30/07/21), encadrant Pierre Parrend.
- Quentin Christoffel, M2 informatique, sciences des données et systèmes complexes, Université de Strasbourg (15/02 au 30/07/21), encadrante Anne Jeannin.
- Christopher Gauger, BTS SIO (31/5 au 2/7), encadrant Pierre Parrend
- Léonardo Nassabain (M1 SDSC) en stage (modélisation d'événements climatiques). Encadrement Pierre Collet
- Clément Ligneul (L3 informatique) en stage (interface EASEA / GAIA). Encadrement Pierre Collet / Anne Jeannin-Girardon
- Baptiste Rostalski (L3 informatique) en stage (étude de la conjecture de Syracuse). Encadrement Pierre Collet
- Julien Duprat (L3 informatique) en stage (calcul quantique). Encadrement Pierre Collet
- Léo Cheneau (L3 informatique) en stage (calcul quantique). Encadrement Pierre Collet
- Saidanur Sideifzada (L3 informatique UFAZ) en stage (modélisation d'événements climatiques et de correspondance DXA-échographie pour l'évaluation de la masse musculaire). Encadrement Pierre Collet
- Luc Negroni, stagiaire DU BII, Université Paris-Diderot (08/04 au 31/05/21) encadrante Julie Thompson.
- Selim Turan, M2 SdV Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (04/01 au 28/05/21), encadrant Olivier Poch.
- Dorine Merlat stagiaire M1 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (01/03 au 16/04/21), encadrante Odile Lecompte.
- Lucille Herbay, Stagiaire M1 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (01/03 au 16/04/21) encadrante Julie Thompson.
- Nicolas Haas, stagiaires M1 SdV, Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (01/03 au 16/04/21), encadrante Odile Lecompte.
- Arnaud Buzon, M2 Biotechnologies et Ingénierie Moléculaire, Université Nancy (05/10/20 au 02/04/21), encadrante Claudine Mayer.
- Selim Turan, M2 SdV Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (09/11 au 04/12/2020), encadrant Olivier Poch.
- Lucien Hoffbeck, M2 SdV Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique, Université de Strasbourg (09/11 au 04/12/2020), encadrante Julie Thompson.
- Mireille Akouvi Degue, M2 systèmes intelligents et multimedias, IFI, Université Nationale Vietnam (20/04-20/10/20), encadrant Rabih Amhaz.
- Loup Petit, M1 ESBS (01/07-28/08/20) encadrante Julie Thompson.
- Vincent Sifferlen,M2 ingénieur généraliste ECAM (18/05-21/08/20), encadrant Pierre Parrend.
- Hiba Khodji, M2, M2SI Rabat Maroc, Data Sciences and Artificial Intelligence (01/03-15/08/20), encadrante, Anne Jeannin.
- Louis Bodot étudiant 3e année (E.N.S. Ulm) (12/06-07/08/20), encadré par Jean-Sébastien Sereni.
- Baptiste Mouillon étudiant 3e année (E.N.S. Ulm) (12/06-07/08/20), encadré par Christian Michel & Jean-Sébastien Sereni.
- Ursula Houessou, stagiaire M1 ESBS(29/06-31/07/20) encadrante Julie Thompson.
- Lucien Hoffbeck, M1, SdV (15/06-31/07/20), encadrante Odile Lecompte.
- Quentin Christoffel, M1 informatique, sciences des données et des systèmes complexes (03/06-31/07/20), encadrante Anne Jeannin.
- Alexandre Roux, stagiare M2 ingénieur généraliste ECAM (18/05-17/07/20), encadrant, Pierre Parrend.
- Corentin Meyer, M2 ESBS Biotechnologies: biotechnologie et analyse haut débit (13/01-17/07/20), encadrante Julie Thompson.
- Christelle Rutz, M2 SdV biologie Structurale intégrative et bio-informatique (06/01-29/05/20), encadrante Odile Lecompte.
- Célia Enderlin, M2 SdV biologie Structurale intégrative et bio-informatique (06/01-29/05/20), encadrante Claudine Mayer.
- Clémence Langbour, M1, SdV biologie Structurale intégrative et bio-informatique (02/03-17/04/20), encadrante, Claudine Mayer.
- Augusta Rayard, M1, SdV biologie Structurale intégrative et bio-informatique (02/03-17/04/20), encadrante, Julie Thompson.
- Lucien Hoffbeck, M1, SdV biologie Structurale intégrative et bio-informatique (02/03-17/04/20), encadrante, Odile Lecompte.
- Clément Chevalier, M2 SdV biologie Structurale intégrative et bio-informatique (12/11-06/12/19), encadrante Claudine Mayer.
- Manh Dung Do, M2 SdV biologie Structurale intégrative et bio-informatique (12/11-06/12/19), encadrante Julie Thompson.
- Hosna Baniadam, stagiaire double cursus Médecine Sciences (05/08-27/09/19) encadrante Odile Lecompte.
- Rémi Trimbour, stagiaire double cursus Médecine Sciences (17/06-16/08/19), encadrante Julie Thompson.
- Celia Enderlin, stagiaire M1 SdV : Biologie structurale intégrative et bioinformatique (08/07-03/08/19), encadrante Odile Lecompte.
- Amadou Oury Bah, stagiaire M1 informatique : Sciences des Données et Systèmes Complexes (03/06-31/07/19), encadrante Anne Jeannin-Girardon.
- Amarin Hutt, stagiaire M1 informatique : Sciences des Données et Systèmes Complexes (03/06-31/07/19), encadrante Anne Jeannin-Girardon.
- Corentin Mengel, stagiaire Magistère de Mathématiques (10/06-26/07/19), encadrante Anne Jeannin-Girardon.
- Quentin Christoffel, stagiaire L3 informatique (13/05-12/07/2019), encadrant Pierre Collet.
- François Gaillot, stagiaire L3 SdV, biologie moléculaire et cellulaire (20/05-28/06/2019), encadrante Julie Thompson.
- Arnaud Buzon, Stagiaire M1 ORI BBM&RC, Université de Lorraine (08/04-31/05/2019), encadrante Claudine Mayer.
- Célia Enderlin, M1 Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique (18/03-08/04/19), encadrant Yannis Nevers
- Franck Martin, M1 Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique (18/03-05/04/19), encadrante Julie Thompson
- Christelle Rutz, M1 Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique (18/03-05/04/19), encadrante Odile Lecompte
- Mathias Galati, M2 Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique (12/11-07/12/18), encadrante Claudine Mayer
- Jean-Baptiste Lamouche, M2 Biologie structurale intégrative et bio-informatique (12/11-07/12/18), encadrant Olivier Poch.
- Eloi Schmauch, M1 double-cursus Médecine-Sciences (27/08-21/09/18), encadrante Julie Thompson.
- Martin Heitz, L3-Ingénierie MathInfo (11/06-03/08/18) encadrante Catherine Guth
- Camille Depenveiller, 3e année Ingénieur ESBS (01/02-31/07/18) encadrant Olivier Poch
- Oussama Ziat, Master-2 Faculté des Sciences et Techniques de Tanger, Maroc(19/03-27/07/18) encadrant Pierre Parrend
- Priscilla Deschamps, Master-1, Microbiologie Univ Claude Bernard Lyon (04/06-25/07/18) encadrante Claudine Mayer
- Olivier Dennler, Master-1, bioinformatique SdVE Univ Rennes (16/04-13/06/18) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Nicolas Scalzitti, Master-2 SdV (08/01-02/06/18) co-encadrants Laetitia Poidevin et Olivier Poch
- Thomas Weber, Master-2 SdV (08/01-01/06/18) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Mathias Galati, Master-1 SdV (19/03-06/04/18) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Victor Grentzinger, Master-1 SdV (19/03-06/04/18) encadrante Odile Lecompte
- Max Hengel, Master-1 SdV (19/03-06/04/18) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Mateusz Rauch, Master-1 SdV (19/03-06/04/18) encadrants Odile Lecompte, Yannis Nevers
- David Stocklausen, Master-1 SdV (19/03-06/04/18) encadrant Olivier Poch
- Laura Dutto, Ingénieur ESBS (13/11-15/12/17) encadrante Odile Lecompte
- Quentin Rott, Master-2 SdV (06/11-01/12/17) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Clémentine Leporcq, Master-2 SdV (06/11-01/12/17) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Thomas Weber, Master-2 SdV (06/11-01/12/17) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Maxime Grosjean, EPITECH 2e année expert technologie de l'info (03/07-03/11/17) encadrant Luc Moulinier
- Nestor Demeure, ingénieur ENSIIE (13/02-11/08/17) encadrante Anne Jeannin Girardon
- Nicolas Scalzitti, Master-1 SdV (12/06-04/08/2017) encadrant Raymond RIPP
- Dylan Durand, DUT Génie Biologique, Clermont-Ferrand (03/04-28/07/17) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Birger Lenz, Ingénieur ESBS (22/05-21/07/17) encadrant Raymond RIPP
- Arthur Caillol, stage découverte Lycée 2nd (26/06-30/06/17) encadrant Pierre Collet
- Corentin Steiner stage découverte Lycée 2nd (12/06-23/06/17) encadrant Arnaud Kress
- Paul-Armand Michaud, Licence informatique (20/03-09/06/17) encadrant Pierre Collet
- Audrey Defosset, Master-2 SdV (03/-02/06/17) encadrante Odile Lecompte
- Viviane Nguefack Ngoune, Master-2 SdV (02/01-31/05/17) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Anna Ouskova Leonteva, Master-2 MathInfo (21/09/16-25/05/17)encadrante Julie Thompson
- Sarah Djeddi, Master-1 SdV (13/03-31/03/17) encadrante Odile Lecompte
- Nicolas Scalzitti, Master-1 SdV (13/03-31/03/17) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Asmaoul Sa Thaoubane, Master-1 SdV (13/03-31/03/17) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Rémi Schilling, stage découverte Lycée 2nd (13/03-18/03/17) encadrante Anne Jeannin Girardon
- Vincent Zilliox, Master-2 SdV, (02/11-25/11/16), encadrante Julie Thompson
- Audrey Defosset, Master-2 SdV (02/11-25/11/16) encadrante Odile Lecompte
- Cédric Pupka ingénieur CESI/EXIA (22/02-19/08/16) encadrant Pierre Parrend
- Fantin Mesny, ingénieur ESBS (17/05-12/08/16) encadrante Odile Lecompte
- Anna Ouskova Leonteva, DU/C1 IIEF (15/03/16-29/07/16) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Mickaël Wagner, BTS CESI/SAS (15/06-07/07/16) encadrant Raymond Ripp
- Nicolas Toussaint, Master-2 MathInfo (15/09/15-30/06/16) encadrant Pierre Parrend
- Vanessa Fernandes Cardoso, Master-2 SdV (01/11-11/06/16) encadrant Olivier Poch
- Morgan Gilg, Master-2 SdV (04/01-04/06/16) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Hélène Gass, Master-2 SdV (04/01-03/06/16) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Anna Ouskova Leonteva, Master-2 MathInfo (21/09/16-31/05/17) encadrante Julie Thompson
- Omar Abou Saada, Master-1 SdV (29/02-17/03/16), encadrante Julie Thompson
Former members of SONIC
Invited professors :
- Jaroslav Arabas (04/11-05/11)
- Wolfgang Banzhaf (04/10-09/10)
- Hiroshi Mamitsuka (05/09)
Research visitors :
- Tahar Mehenni, Université de M'sila, Algérie (10/10 & 12/11)
Former tenured staff :
Former post-doctoral researchers :
- Carlos Catania (02/14-01/15)
- Lidia Yamamoto (05/10-05/11)
- Deepak Sharma (05/09-05/10)
Former PhD students :
- Stéphane Querry (9/10-9/14)
- Igor Santos Peretta (2/11-2/15)
- Aymen Sellaouti
- Frédéric Krüger (10/10-2/14)
- Wei Yan (9/10-2/14)
- Ogier Maitre (10/08-12/11)
- Emmanuel Benard (10/07-12/11)
- Ahmed Ahmed (11/05-10/10)
- Olivier Kuhn (10/07-10/10)